Tuesday, November 30, 2010

Carmen Maki - Poems in the Midnight (Til the Candle Goes Out) (Japan 1969)

Carmen Maki - Poems in the Midnight (Til the Candle Goes Out) (Japan 1969)

Born: May 18, 1951, Kamakura, Kanagawa, Japan

Member of: 5X, Carmen Maki & Oz

Related Artists:
Carmen Maki & Blues Creation, Carmen Maki and Salamandre, Shuji Terayama & Carmen Maki

Also Known As: Karumen Maki

Real Name: Maki Annet Lovelace

Profile:
Japanese rock musician and vocalist. Born May 18, 1951. Her father was American and her mother Japanese.

Tracks:
01. Toki ni wa haha no nai ko no yo ni
02. Ie naki ko
03. Futari no koto
04. Senso wa shiranai
05. Maki no komoriuta
06. Yagi ni hikarete
07. Daisenjigakedaranayosa
08. Sayonara dake ka jinsei naraba
09. Roba to ojisan
10. Kamome
11. Toki ni wa haha no nai ko no yo ni

Download Links:
Normal version :
http://www.mirrorcreator.com/files/0IP4XZ1D/Carmen_Maki_-_Poems_in_the_Midnight__Til_the_Candle_Goes_Out___Japan_1969b_.rar_links
Shorter version :
http://mir.cr/0IP4XZ1D

...and also...

http://www.multiupload.com/MLROICJHKK
Carmen Maki - Poems in the Midnight (Til the Candle Goes Out) (Japan 1969b).rar (47.68 MB)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------