Friday, January 9, 2009

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, JOAN



Born: January 9, 1941 , New York, NY, United States
Currently: Woodside, CA, United States
Related Artists: Bob Dylan
Notes: Sister of Mimi Farina.
Also Known As: Joan Chandos Baez [birth name]
Genres: Folk, Singer/Songwriter







Joan Baez Feat. Mimi Farina - Viva mi patria Bolivia